Privacy & Security

Privacy

Therabreath.co.za is committed to protecting your privacy and will under NO circumstances give out, sell, share or disclose any of your private information. Your information will strictly only be used by Therabreath.co.za for the products and services you request.

This privacy statement discloses what information we gather about you when you visit the Site and describes how we use that information. Our policy is to keep the personal information we receive from our Site completely confidential and used solely for internal purposes. We will not share your personal information with any other parties.

Collection of your Personal Information:
The personal information we collect may include your name, Address, company or organization name, e-mail, phone. We may collect certain information about your visit, such as type of browser you use; the date and time you access the Site; the pages that you access while at the Site and the Internet address of the Web site from which you linked directly to our Site. This information is used to help improve the Site and administer the Site.

Use of your Personal Information:
The personal information collected on this Site will be used to provide the services you have requested. We may use your personal information to provide you with important information about the product or service that you are using, including critical updates and notifications. Additionally, we may send you information about other Therabreath.co.za products and services.

Popi Act Compliance

In line with adoption of the POPI Act, we at Websense Internet Solutions TA Therabreath understand that your personal information is important to you and that you may be apprehensive about disclosing it. Your privacy is just as important to us and we are committed to safeguarding and processing your information in a lawful manner.

We also want to make sure that you understand how and for what purpose we process your information. If for any reason you think that your information is not processed in a correct manner, or that your information is being used for a purpose other than that for what it was originally intended, you can contact our Information Officer.

You can request access to the information we hold about you at any time and if you think that we have outdated information, please request us to update or correct it.

Our Information Officer’s Contact Details

Name

Stephanie Johnson

Telephone: 011 465 7668

Email Address: admin@therabreath.co.za

Questions:
If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or concerns about the way we process your Personal Data, please contact us using the contact us page.

We may occasionally modify this privacy statement. All such changes will be reflected on this web page.

Security

Anyone downloading or trying to download malware or damaging coding on this site, or who tries to gain unauthorised access to any page on this site, will be prosecuted. Therabreath.co.za will claim civil damages from such person should any damage or loss be suffered.

You agree and guarantee that the username and password you use to log in is for your personal use only, and will not be passed on to any third party. You allow Therabreath.co.za to take all steps reasonably possible to ensure the integrity and security of the site and in the administrative office.

All credit/debit card transactions on the site are protected by SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption and reinforced by various encryption processes with the aim of offering the most effective possible protection of any sensitive information. Therabreath.co.za uses third party payment processing and has no access to any confidential information regarding your payment method. OnlyTherabreath.co.za banking partner will access confidential information (such as your credit card number, expiry date, CVV etc.) from time to time.